Jump by Series ID:  
Home > C2405 > Summary

Icon Information on C2405 - (Plat Book, Index)

Series Information
SOMERSET COUNTY
CIRCUIT COURT
(Plat Book, Index)
1941
C2405
Agency History
CIRCUIT COURT

Series Description

Electronic index to plats recorded in (Plat Book) in series C2408. The record is alphabetically arranged by name of tract, ...More


Related Links

Similar Series
 
Filter Filter Items
Column to Filter On Filter Criteria


Date PlatSource Description MSA Citation
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 16 Adams, J. Stanley, center line of 18 foot road; 3rd District MSA C2405-1
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 26 Anderson, Edward E.; 5th District MSA C2405-2
Details Plat Book BLB 1, pp. 40, 51 Ames, Helen Barnes, etal; 13th District MSA C2405-3
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 84 Addition To Rowleys Hill; 15th District MSA C2405-4
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 96 Armstrong Lott; 13th District MSA C2405-5
Details Plat Book BLB 2, p. 12 Annamessex Beach; 8th District MSA C2405-6
Details Plat Book BLB 2, p. 33 Austin, Kenneth P.; 1st District MSA C2405-7
Details Plat Book BLB 2, p. 47 Ayers, Paul C., Subdivision; 12th District MSA C2405-8
Details Plat Book BLB 2, p. 51 Adams, Louis; 3rd District MSA C2405-9
Details Plat Book BLB 2, p. 67 Atkinson, Gordon J., Subdivision; 7th District MSA C2405-10
Details Plat Book BLB 2, p. 70 Almshouse Farm; 5th District MSA C2405-11
Details Plat Book BLB 2, p. 85 Athes, William J. etux; 15th District MSA C2405-12
Details Plat Book BLB 2, pp. 98, 99 Adams, Fred J.; 3rd District MSA C2405-13
Details Plat Book BLB 3, p. 18 Almodington; 2nd District MSA C2405-14
Details Plat Book BLB 3, p. 57 Austin, Kenneth; 13th District MSA C2405-15
Details Plat Book BLB 4, p. 9 Antioch Methodist Episcopal Church Property; 1st District MSA C2405-16
Details Plat Book BLB 4, p. 11 Almondington; 2nd District MSA C2405-17
Details Plat Book BLB 4, p. 17 All Saints Episcopal Church, Monie, Addition to Cemertary MSA C2405-18
Details Plat Book BLB 3, pp. 86-88, 92-93 Army Engineers, Levering Creek MSA C2405-19
Details Plat Book BLB 3, pp. 96, 98-99 Army Engineers, Websters Cove MSA C2405-20
Details Plat Book BLB 4, p. 85 Austin, Kenneth P. MSA C2405-21
Details Plat Book BLB 4, p. 98 Abbott, Kenneth J. and Richard R. Abbott; 8th District MSA C2405-22
Details 1960 Plat Book GJB 5, p. 1, 7 Adams, Fredrick, H. E.; 14th District MSA C2405-23
Details Plat Book GJB 5, p. 17 Armstrong Lott, Part Of; 13th District MSA C2405-24
Details Plat Book GJB 5, p. 84 Adams, Allen; 3rd District MSA C2405-25
Details Plat Book GJB 6, p. 26 Arbon, Lucille C. etal; 4th District MSA C2405-26
Details Plat Book GJB 6, p. 59 Atkins, E. S. and Company; 15th District MSA C2405-27
Details Plat Book GJB 6, p. 61 Anderson, Howard H., Sweetwood Farm; 5th District MSA C2405-28
Details Plat Book GJB 6, p. 102 Arcadia; 1st District MSA C2405-29
Details 1966 Plat Book GJB 6, p. 103 Arbor Acres Farm Incorporated; 1st District MSA C2405-30
Details Plat Book ITP 7, p. 53 Ainsworth, Freedom H., The Goose Creek Farm; 1st District MSA C2405-31
Details Plat Book ITP 7, p. 67 Ainsworth, Freedom H., etal; 1st District MSA C2405-32
Details Plat Book ITP 7, p. 75 Adams, Morris E. Lands, 3 Parcels; 15th District MSA C2405-33
Details Plat Book ITP 7, p. 48 Annemessex Ridge, Long, Jesse and Vivan Long; 8th District MSA C2405-34
Details Plat Book ITP 7, p. 84 Annemessex Ridge, Long, Jesse and Vivan Long; 8th District MSA C2405-35
Details Plat Book ITP 7, p. 95 Annemessex Ridge, Long, Jesse and Vivan Long, Block 4; 8th District MSA C2405-36
Details Plat Book ITP 8, p. 5 Annemessex Ridge, Long, Jesse and Vivan Long, Block 2; 8th District MSA C2405-37
Details Plat Book ITP 8, p. 17 Annemessex Ridge, Section B-1, Block 5; 8th District MSA C2405-38
Details Plat Book ITP 8, p. 21 American Legion, Post 194; 1st District MSA C2405-39
Details Plat Book ITP 8, p. 69 Adams, Robert E. and Helen W. Adams, John W. Wilson Farm; 14th District MSA C2405-40
Details Plat Book ITP 9, p. 15 Ainsworth, Freedom H. and Norma R. Ainsworth, ( Beckford ); 1st District MSA C2405-41
Details Plat Book ITP 9, p. 44 Adams, Louis MSA C2405-42
Details Plat Book ITP 10, p. 6 Adams, Marion Lee and Norma E. Adams; 13th District MSA C2405-43
Details Plat Book ITP 10, p. 31 Adkins Company Of Pocomoke; 4th District MSA C2405-44
Details Plat Book ITP 10, p. 52 Adkins, E. S. and Company MSA C2405-45
Details Plat Book ITP 10, p. 90 Adkins Company Of Pocomoke; 4th District MSA C2405-46
Details Plat Book ITP 10, p. 91 Anderson, S. H. Langford; 1st District MSA C2405-47
Details Plat Book ITP 11, p. 18 Antioch Avenue Extented; 15th District MSA C2405-48
Details Plat Book ITP 11, p. 34 Adkins, Courtland and Jeffrey Adkins; 5th District MSA C2405-49
Details Plat Book ITP 11, p. 5 Asbury Methodist Church Cemetery, Mt. Vernon; 5th District MSA C2405-50
Details Plat Book ITP 13, p. 20 Ake, Michael; 1st District MSA C2405-51
Details Plat Book ITP 13, p. 37 Ainsworth, Freedom H. and Norma R. Ainsworth etal; 1st District MSA C2405-52
Details Plat Book ITP 13, p. 40 Ahtes, William; 5th District MSA C2405-53
Details Plat Book ITP 13, p. 89 Annemessex Ridge, Block 6, Subdivision; 8th District MSA C2405-54
Details Plat Book ITP 13, p. 103 Abresch, Craig J. and Linda S. Abresch; 5th District MSA C2405-55
Details Plat Book ITP 14, p. 6 Annamessex Ridge, Section 2A; 8th District MSA C2405-56
Details Plat Book ITP 14, p. 7 Annamessex Ridge, Block 1, Lots 15, 17-18; 8th District MSA C2405-57
Details Plat Book ITP 14, p. 37 Adler, Hyman T. Estate; 7, 12th District MSA C2405-58
Details Plat Book ITP 14, p. 75 Adams, Hilda; 13th District MSA C2405-59
Details Plat Book ITP 14, p. 80 Adkins, Ephrain and Courtland Adkins; 5th District MSA C2405-60
Details Plat Book ITP 15, p. 4 Abbey Incorporated, Resubdivision MSA C2405-61
Details Plat Book ITP 15, p. 97 Adkins, Ephraim, Melody Manor Estates; 5th District MSA C2405-62
Details Plat Book ITP 16, p. 5 Abrams, Edward; 12th District MSA C2405-63
Details Plat Book ITP 16, p. 41 Asbury Methodist Church, Mt. Vernon; 5th District MSA C2405-64
Details Plat Book ITP 16, p. 80 Adkins, Ephraim; 5th District MSA C2405-65
Details Plat Book ITP 16, p. 82 Atkinson, Charles; 4th District MSA C2405-66
Details Plat Book ITP 17, p. 3 Abbott, Miriam E. MSA C2405-67
Details Plat Book ITP 17, p. 34 Aires, Lloyd; 3th District MSA C2405-68
Details Plat Book ITP 17, p. 71 Antonik, Larry; 11th District MSA C2405-69
Details Plat Book ITP 18, p. 15 Adams, Norma; 13th District MSA C2405-70
Details Plat Book ITP 18, p. 70 Adkins, Jeff; 15th District MSA C2405-71
Details Plat Book ITP 20, p. 93 Adams, Harry L. and Mary F. Adams; 1st District MSA C2405-72
Details Plat Book ITP 20, p. 94 Abbottt, Guilford H., Lot Reconfigaration; 2nd District MSA C2405-73
Details Plat Book ITP 21, p. 4 Atkinson, Charles; 4th District MSA C2405-74
Details Plat Book ITP 21, p. 78 Auth, Thomas J.; 14th District MSA C2405-75
Details Plat Book ITP 21, p. 97 Asanovich Acres; 3rd District MSA C2405-76
Details Plat Book ITP 22, p. 8 Austin Bounds, Chesapeak Corporation; 1st District MSA C2405-77
Details Plat Book ITP 22, p. 43 Ames Estates; 4th District MSA C2405-78
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 2 Board Of Education Of Somerset County, MD; 14th District MSA C2405-79
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 5 Bellmont; 1st District MSA C2405-80
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 6 Backfield Farm; 4th District MSA C2405-81
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 9 Brinkley Farm, Brinkley, Joseph B.; 3rd District MSA C2405-82
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 19 Bozman, Charles W. Tract; 15th District MSA C2405-83
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 20 Bountiful Ridge Nurseries; 1st District MSA C2405-84
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 24 Briar Patch Tract; 15th District MSA C2405-85
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 25 Brown, George W.; 1st District MSA C2405-86
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 29 Brooklyn; 7th District MSA C2405-87
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 30 Brooklyn; 7th District MSA C2405-88
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 31 Benson, Harry E., from W.E. Walton; 4th District MSA C2405-89
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 34 Baylis, Norman M.; 1st District MSA C2405-90
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 36 Ballard, Thomas E. Land, The; 6th District MSA C2405-91
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 39 Bellville; 5th District MSA C2405-92
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 39 Barrow, H.Y.; 5th District MSA C2405-93
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 41 Brooklyn; 7th District MSA C2405-94
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 43 Beakler, G. W. Subdivision; 15th District MSA C2405-95
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 50 Brooklyn; 7th District MSA C2405-96
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 60 Briddell, Victor and W. Heber; 15th District MSA C2405-97
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 66 Brumbley, William J.; 15th District MSA C2405-98
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 80 Bradshaw, Robert J.; 8th District MSA C2405-99
Details Plat Book BLB 1, p. 88 Briddell, Charles W.; 3th District MSA C2405-100